Ética na formação do pedagogo
dc.contributor.advisor1 | SOARES, Raimunda Lucena Melo | |
dc.creator | PAIXÃO, Ananda Samanta Melo da | |
dc.date.issued | 2018-12-13 | |
dc.description.abstract | Thinking about the philosophy of education and ethics in human formation, especially the pedagogue, led me to the main research problem, namely: How does the ethical formation of the pedagogue take place? From this problem I thought the following questions: What is the importance of ethics in human formation these days? How can ethics contribute to educator / teacher education? What difficulties do emerge in the process of construction of the pedagogue in Brazil? How is ethics reflected and studied in education, especially in the Pedagogy course of the Federal University of Pará? Understanding ethics in the formation of the pedagogue is the general objective to be achieved in this study whose specific objectives are: a) To understand the importance of ethics in human formation in the present day; b) To verify how ethics can contribute to the formation of the educator / pedagogue; c) To understand the difficulties that emerge in the process of construction of the pedagogue in Brazil. d) Analyze how ethics is studied in education, especially in the course of Pedagogy of UFPA. The methodology was developed through bibliographical and documentary studies. The most important historical sources were books by authors such as Rios (1997), Soares (2000) and Vázques (1995), as well as articles by Antônio Joaquim Severino published especially in National Periodicals from 1974 to 2016 and his lattes, through which it was possible to verify their intellectual production on ethics, the Curricular Project of the Pedagogy Course and the interviews carried out with the students of pedagogy. It was concluded that the subjects involved with the philosophy of education allied with ethics, are concerned with the ethical-political formation of educators and question the variables that determine the profile of this professional. However, although there is no specific discipline of ethics in the undergraduate course in Pedagogy of the UFPA, Belém Campus, many graduates are able to perceive at some point in their formation references to this subject, even if this occurs only in some disciplines such as for example, philosophy of education. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Pensar a respeito da filosofia da educação e da ética na formação humana, sobretudo do pedagogo, levou-me ao principal problema de investigação, qual seja: Como se dá a formação ética do pedagogo? A partir deste problema pensei as seguintes questões: Qual a importância da ética na formação humana nos dias atuais? Como a ética pode contribuir com a formação do educador/pedagogo? Que dificuldades emergem no processo de construção do pedagogo no Brasil? Como a ética é refletida e estudada na educação, sobretudo no curso de Pedagogia da Universidade Federal do Pará? Compreender a ética na formação do pedagogo é o objetivo geral a ser alcançado nesse estudo que tem como objetivos específicos: a) Entender a importância da ética na formação humana nos dias atuais; b) Verificar como a ética pode contribuir para a formação do educador/pedagogo; c) Compreender as dificuldades que emergem no processo de construção do pedagogo no Brasil. d) Analisar como a ética é estudada na educação, sobretudo no curso de Pedagogia da UFPA. A metodologia foi desenvolvida por meio de estudos bibliográficos e documentais. Teve como principais fontes históricas livros de autores como Rios (1997), Soares (2000) e Vázques (1995), além de artigos de Antônio Joaquim Severino publicados, especialmente, em Periódicos Nacionais no período de 1974 a 2016, e seu currículo lattes, por meio do qual foi possível verificar a sua produção intelectual sobre ética, o Projeto Curricular do Curso de Pedagogia e as entrevistas realizadas com os discentes de pedagogia. Concluiu-se que os sujeitos implicados com a filosofia da educação aliada à ética, preocupam-se com a formação ético-política dos educadores e questionam as variáveis que determinam o perfil desse profissional. Entretanto, apesar de não existir uma disciplina específica de ética no curso de graduação em Pedagogia da UFPA, Campus de Belém, muitos graduados e graduandos conseguem perceber em algum momento da sua formação referências a essa temática, mesmo que isso ocorra somente em algumas disciplinas como por exemplo, filosofia da educação. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | PAIXÃO, Ananda Samanta Melo da. Ética na formação do pedagogo: Orientadora: Raimunda Lucena Melo Soares. 2019. 91 f. Trabalho de Curso (Licenciatura em Pedagogia) – Faculdade de Educação, Instituto de Ciências da Educação, Universidade Federal do Pará, Belém, 2018. Disponível em: https://bdm.ufpa.br:8443/jspui/handle/prefix/3064. Acesso em:. | pt_BR |
dc.source | 1 CD-ROM | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ética | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Filosofia da educação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Formação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ethic | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Philosophy of education | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Formation | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ENSINO-APRENDIZAGEM | pt_BR |
dc.title | Ética na formação do pedagogo | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Monografia | pt_BR |