O PIBID diversidade na escola Professor Basílio de Carvalho: uma análise a partir do olhar da equipe gestora
dc.contributor.advisor1: OLIVEIRA, Mara Rita Duarte de
dc.creator: MORAES, Danrley Ferreira
dc.date.issued: 2018-06-19
dc.description.abstract: The present work of course conclusion emerged from my experience as a scholarship holder of the Institutional Scholarship Program of the Teaching Initiation / Abaetetuba Subproject - PIBID Diversity and presents the following research question: what is the contribution of PIBID Diversity in the process of teaching and learning of the students of the field, from the conception of the managers of the school Professor Basílio de Carvalho? It has as general objective to analyze the contribution of the PIBID Diversity in the teaching and learning process of the students of the field, from the speeches of the managers of a school of the field of the municipality of Abaetetuba / PA and as specific objectives: I- To point out the contributions of the PIBID in the pedagogical work of teachers and managers; II- Analyze the teaching and learning activities developed by PIBID scholarship holders Diversity in the classroom with students coming from island communities and roads; III- Understand the contributions of PIBID Diversity for the teaching and learning process from the speeches of the managers interviewed. The program has an important role in schools, however, it seeks to understand how managers evaluate the presence of PIBID in them, in the case of the rural schools the PIBID Diversity. For the purposes of this research, a qualitative approach was used, according to studies by Gonçalves et al (2014) and semi-structured interviews as described by Minayo (2002). Based on this, prior interviews were conducted with the target audience to obtain the data, according to the participants' availability. With the information obtained, it was concluded that through the didactic and pedagogical workshops, the scholarship holders contribute to soften the difficulties of the students, mainly in the subjects of mathematics and Portuguese language, carried out in a playful way, leaving a little of the routine of traditional teaching. In this context, through the interviewees' speeches, it was identified that the PIBID Diversity contributed to the school and to the students, especially in moments where there were no teachers to comply with the class schedule.
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho de conclusão de curso surgiu a partir da minha experiência enquanto bolsista do Programa Institucional de Bolsa de Iniciação a Docência / Subprojeto Abaetetuba – PIBID Diversidade e apresenta a seguinte pergunta de pesquisa: qual a contribuição do PIBID Diversidade no processo de ensino e aprendizagem dos alunos do campo, a partir da concepção dos gestores da escola Professor Basílio de Carvalho? Tem como objetivo geral analisar a contribuição do PIBID Diversidade no processo de ensino e aprendizagem dos alunos do campo, a partir das falas dos gestores de uma escola do campo do município de Abaetetuba/PA e como objetivos específicos: I- Apontar as contribuições do PIBID no trabalho pedagógico dos professores e gestores; II- Analisar as atividades de ensino e aprendizagem desenvolvidas pelos bolsistas do PIBID Diversidade em sala de aula com alunos oriundos das comunidades de ilhas e estradas; III- Compreender as contribuições do PIBID Diversidade para o processo de ensino e aprendizagem a partir das falas dos gestores entrevistados. O programa possui uma importante função nas escolas, entretanto busca-se entender como os gestores avaliam a presença do PIBID nelas, no caso das escolas do campo o PIBID Diversidade. Para fins desta pesquisa foi utilizada uma abordagem qualitativa, conforme os estudos de Gonçalves et al (2014) e entrevistas semiestruturadas como descreve Minayo (2002). A partir disso, foram agendadas previamente, conforme disponibilidade dos participantes, entrevistas semiestruturadas com o público alvo para obtenção dos dados. Com as informações obtidas, concluiu-se que através das oficinas didáticas e pedagógicas, os bolsistas licenciandos contribuem para amenizar as dificuldades dos alunos, principalmente nas disciplinas de matemática e língua portuguesa, realizadas de forma lúdica, saindo um pouco da rotina do ensino tradicional. Nesse contexto, por meio das falas dos entrevistados, identificou-se que o PIBID Diversidade contribuiu com a escola e com os alunos, principalmente em momentos onde não havia professores para cumprir o horário de aula.
dc.identifier.citation: MORAES, Danrley Ferreira. O PIBID diversidade na escola Professor Basílio de Carvalho: uma análise a partir do olhar da equipe gestora. Orientadora: Mara Rita Duarte de Oliveira. 2018. 51 f. Trabalho de Curso (Licenciatura em Educação do Campo – Habilitação em Ciências Naturais) – Faculdade de Formação e Desenvolvimento do Campo, Campus Universitário de Abaetetuba, Universidade Federal do Pará, Abaetetuba, 2018. Disponível em: http://bdm.ufpa.br/jspui/handle/prefix/1159. Acesso em:.
dc.source: 1 CD-ROMpt_BR
dc.subject: PIBID diversidade
dc.subject: Gestores
dc.subject: Escola Basílio de Carvalho
dc.subject: PIBID Diversityen
dc.subject: Managersen
dc.subject: Basílio de Carvalho schoolen
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: O PIBID diversidade na escola Professor Basílio de Carvalho: uma análise a partir do olhar da equipe gestora
dc.type: Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Monografia
Arquivo(s)