A prática do bullying no cotidiano da escola Professora Maria Zaíde Cardoso
dc.contributor.advisor1: BRÍCIO, Vilma Nonato de
dc.creator: NEPONOCENA, Nayanna Quaresma
dc.date.issued: 2018-07-24
dc.description.abstract: This project has the theme Bullying, with the title "The practice of Bullying in the composition of educational daily in the group of 5th grade B / Afternoon of the EMEF school Professor Maria Zaíde Cardoso". As a central discussion, we discuss how bullying is constituted in the relations of power in the school space and the effects of its practice on the constitution of the subjects in the school environment. The objective is to understand the social relations and the production of Bullying in the school environment. The research methodology used was qualitative-descriptive of an ethnographic nature with observation, field diary production, in locus and use of interview with questionnaire of semi-structured questions. Michael Foucault (1987), Alfredo Veiga Neto (2007), Guacira Lopes Louro (2003), and Guacira Lopes Louro (2003) are the intellectual theorists who talk about issues involving power relations, social inequalities and the practice of violence among subjects, , Tomás Tadeu da Silva (2000), Jorge Larrosa (1994) and Ana Lucia Ratto (2007). The research of the emphasis in the field analysis that surrounds the construction of the social power relations that permeate the class of 5ª ano / 9 B afternoon. The existence of bullying is evident in the observations made, in a collective and individual way, but unfortunately the actions of discussion and prevention measures show some disregard for the severity of the existing violence actions.
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho tem como tema o Bullying, com o título “A prática do Bullying no cotidiano Escola EMEF Professora Maria Zaíde Cardoso”. Como discussão central vem a abordar de que forma se constitui o bullying nas relações de poder no espaço escolar e os efeitos de sua prática na constituição dos sujeitos no ambiente escolar. O objetivo é compreender as relações sociais e a produção do Bullying no meio escolar. A metodologia de pesquisa utilizada foi qualitativa-descritiva de cunho etnográfico com observação, produção de diário de campo, em lócus e uso de entrevista com questionário de perguntas semiestruturadas. Os teóricos-intelectuais, que falam sobre questões que envolvem relações de poder, desigualdades sociais e a prática de violência entre sujeitos, utilizados como base do projeto foram Michael Foucault (1987), Alfredo Veiga Neto (2007), Guacira Lopes Louro (2003), Tomás Tadeu da Silva (2000), Jorge Larrosa (1994) e Ana Lucia Ratto (2007). A pesquisa dá ênfase na análise de campo que rodeia a construção das relações de poder sociais que permeiam a turma de 5ª ano/9 B tarde. A existência da prática de bullying se faz evidente nas observações realizadas, de uma forma coletiva e também individual, mas infelizmente as ações de discussão e prevenção mostram certo descaso com a gravidade das ações de violência existentes.
dc.identifier.citation: NEPONOCENA, Nayanna Quaresma. A prática do bullying no cotidiano da escola Professora Maria Zaíde Cardoso. Orientadora: Vilma Nonato de Brìcio. 2018. 54 f. Trabalho de Curso (Licenciatura em Pedagogia) – Faculdade de Educação e Ciências Sociais, Campus Universitário de Abaetetuba, Universidade Federal do Pará, Abaetetuba, 2018. Disponível em: http://bdm.ufpa.br/jspui/handle/prefix/1097. Acesso em:.
dc.source: 1 CD-ROMpt_BR
dc.subject: Bullying
dc.subject: Relações de poder
dc.subject: Power relationsen
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::FUNDAMENTOS DA EDUCACAO::PSICOLOGIA EDUCACIONALpt_BR
dc.title: A prática do bullying no cotidiano da escola Professora Maria Zaíde Cardoso
dc.type: Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Monografia
Arquivo(s)