Espaço São José Liberto: livreto autoral para o ensino interdisciplinar de Química e a valorização patrimonial
dc.contributor.advisor1: SANTOS, Janes Kened Rodrigues dos
dc.creator: SANTOS, Gabriella Ramos dos
dc.creator.ORCIDhttps://orcid.org/0000-0001-9875-4908
dc.date.issued: 2026-02-20
dc.description.abstract: This work aims to develop and present the authorial production of a didactic material elaborated within the scope of the Institutional Program for Teaching Initiation Scholarships (PIBID) to address the teaching of Natural Sciences and their Technologies in an interdisciplinary way, with a focus on heritage appreciation for high school students. It is a qualitative, descriptive, and applied research study aimed at the development of an educational product. The production was presented at the 10th National Meeting of Undergraduate Teaching Programs in 2025 and, according to the regulations of the Faculty of Chemistry at the Ananindeua Campus, will be used as credit for curricular integration in the Licensure program. For spatial contextualization, the São José Liberto Space, located in Belém, Pará, listed as a state historical heritage site, was adopted as reference. The site houses the Gem Museum, the Jardim da Liberdade, the memorial cell, artisan jewelry shops, a chapel, and the Coliseu das Artes, among other spaces. The instruments used included bibliographic research, analysis of the non-formal educational space, and the development of a didactic booklet as the educational product.For spatial contextualization, the São José Liberto Space, located in Belém, Pará, listed as a state historical heritage site, was adopted as reference. The site houses the Gem Museum, the Jardim da Liberdade, the memorial cell, artisan jewelry shops, a chapel, and the Coliseu das Artes, among other spaces. The instruments used included bibliographic research, analysis of the non-formal educational space, and the development of a didactic booklet as the educational product. The booklet presents elements of the space that encourage the use of non-formal educational environments, expanding the teaching and learning process and connecting chemical knowledge to concepts such as structure and properties of materials, physical state changes of metals, chemical reactions (permineralization and oxidation), and electroplating. It can be used with or without a prior visit, in classrooms or by the general public, promoting contextualized learning and guided visits with a scientific approach. As a main result, the study highlights the production of a pedagogical tool that strengthens the articulation between cultural heritage and Chemistry teaching, fostering interdisciplinary practice and student protagonism in the construction of knowledge.en
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho tem como objetivo desenvolver e apresentar a produção autoral de um material didático elaborado no âmbito do Programa Institucional de Bolsas de Iniciação à Docência para abordar o ensino de Ciências da Natureza e suas Tecnologias de forma interdisciplinar, com viés de valorização patrimonial para estudantes do ensino médio. Trata-se de uma pesquisa qualitativa, de caráter descritivo e aplicado, voltada à produção de produto educacional. A produção foi apresentada no X Encontro Nacional das Licenciaturas em 2025 e, conforme normativa da Faculdade de Química do Campus Ananindeua, será utilizada como crédito para a integração curricular do curso de Licenciatura. Para a contextualização espacial, assumiu-se como referência o Espaço São José Liberto, localizado em Belém do Pará, tombado como patrimônio histórico estadual, que abriga museu de gemas, Jardim da Liberdade, cela memorial, lojas de joias artesanais, capela e Coliseu das Artes, entre outros espaços. Como instrumentos, foram utilizados levantamento bibliográfico, análise do espaço educativo não formal e elaboração do livreto didático como produto educacional. O livreto apresenta pontos do espaço que estimulam a utilização de ambientes educativos não formais, ampliando o processo de ensino e aprendizagem e articulando o conhecimento químico aos conceitos de estrutura e propriedades dos materiais, mudanças de estado físico dos metais, reações químicas (permineralização e oxidação) e galvanoplastia. Pode ser utilizado com ou sem visita prévia, em sala de aula ou pelo público em geral, incentivando aprendizagens contextualizadas e visitas guiadas com enfoque científico. Como principal resultado, destaca-se a produção de um instrumento pedagógico que amplia a articulação entre patrimônio cultural e ensino de Química, promovendo prática interdisciplinar e protagonismo estudantil na construção do conhecimento.
dc.identifier.citation: SANTOS, Gabriella Ramos dos. Espaço São José Liberto: livreto autoral para o ensino interdisciplinar de Química e a valorização patrimonial. Orientadora: Janes Kened Rodrigues dos Santos. 2026. 49 f. Trabalho de Curso (Licenciatura em Química) - Campus Universitário de Ananindeua, Universidade Federal do Pará, Ananindeua, 2026. Disponível em: https://bdm.ufpa.br/handle/prefix/9273. Acesso em:.
dc.source: Disponível na internet via Sagitta
dc.subject: Livreto científico
dc.subject: Ensino de Química
dc.subject: Espaço São José Liberto
dc.subject: Cultura
dc.subject: Museu
dc.subject: Produto educacional
dc.subject: Scientific bookleten
dc.subject: Chemistry teachingen
dc.subject: Cultureen
dc.subject: Museumen
dc.subject: Educational producten
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ENSINO-APRENDIZAGEM::METODOS E TECNICAS DE ENSINOpt_BR
dc.title: Espaço São José Liberto: livreto autoral para o ensino interdisciplinar de Química e a valorização patrimonial
dc.type: Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Monografia
Arquivo(s)