Memórias de formação de um futuro professor: experiências na graduação que foram edificantes na minha formação inicial
dc.contributor.advisor1: MATOS, Maria da Conceição Gemaque de
dc.creator: ALBUQUERQUE, Charles Luã Araujo de
dc.date.issued: 2014-12-22
dc.description.abstract: This article has monography format, which present the training experiences that experienced over the four-year undergraduate in the Bachelor's Degree in Integrated Education in Science, Mathematics and Languages of the Federal University of Pará. This article depicts the initial training teachers place on a course that brings a new methodological approach in teacher education for the early grades of elementary school of basic education, internalizing it to the exercise of effective teaching practices. Throughout this time I was in contact with job offers differentiated later to be applied in the classroom. This paper we look for and register the most significant moments in my teacher training, and how they made me reflect my own practice while graduating and as a future teacher. Through my experiences I seek to show that impact the teaching developed in the course had to build my teaching profile, and in my personal training. We can not put aside our emotional side and the story that we bring our academic journey. In other words, I bring this work interlace reflections of being professional and being personal that were woven during my graduation.
dc.description.abstract: This article has monography format, which present the training experiences that experienced over the four-year undergraduate in the Bachelor's Degree in Integrated Education in Science, Mathematics and Languages of the Federal University of Pará. This article depicts the initial training teachers place on a course that brings a new methodological approach in teacher education for the early grades of elementary school of basic education, internalizing it to the exercise of effective teaching practices. Throughout this time I was in contact with job offers differentiated later to be applied in the classroom. This paper we look for and register the most significant moments in my teacher training, and how they made me reflect my own practice while graduating and as a future teacher. Through my experiences I seek to show that impact the teaching developed in the course had to build my teaching profile, and in my personal training. We can not put aside our emotional side and the story that we bring our academic journey. In other words, I bring this work interlace reflections of being professional and being personal that were woven during my graduation.
dc.description.resumo: O trabalho que ora apresento tem formato de memorial de formação, no qual apresento as experiências de formação que vivenciei ao longo dos quatro anos de graduação no curso de Licenciatura Integrada em Educação em Ciências, Matemática e Linguagens da Universidade Federal do Pará. Este trabalho retrata a formação inicial de professores ocorrido em um curso que traz uma nova proposta metodológica na formação de professores para atuar nas séries iniciais do ensino fundamental da educação básica, internalizando-a para o exercício de uma eficaz prática docente. Ao longo deste tempo estive em contato com propostas de trabalho diferenciadas para posteriormente serem aplicadas em sala de aula. Este trabalho busca resgatar e registrar os momentos mais significativos em minha formação docente, e como eles me fizeram refletir a minha própria prática enquanto graduando e enquanto futuro professor. Por meio das minhas experiências busco mostrar que impactos as didáticas desenvolvidas no curso tiveram na construção do meu perfil docente e na minha formação pessoal. Não podemos deixar de lado o nosso lado emocional e a história que trazemos da nossa jornada acadêmica. Ou seja, trago neste trabalho reflexões do entrelace do ser profissional e do ser pessoal que foram sendo tecidos no decurso de minha graduação.
dc.identifier.citation: ALBUQUERQUE, Charles Luã Araujo de. Memórias de formação de um futuro professor: experiências na graduação que foram edificantes na minha formação inicial. Orientadora: Maria da Conceição Gemaque de Matos. 2014. 33 f. Trabalho de Curso (Licenciatura Integrada em Educação em Ciências, Matemática e Linguagens) – Faculdade de Educação Matemática e Científica, Instituto de Educação Matemática e Científica, Universidade Federal do Pará, Belém, 2014. Disponível em: https://bdm.ufpa.br:8443/jspui/handle/prefix/3118. Acesso em:.
dc.languagepor
dc.source: 1 CD-ROMpt_BR
dc.subject: Formação inicial
dc.subject: Nova proposta metodológica
dc.subject: Pratica docente
dc.subject: Perfil docente
dc.subject: Initial training
dc.subject: Methodological new proposal
dc.subject: Teaching practice
dc.subject: Teaching profile
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIÊNCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCAÇÃOpt_BR
dc.title: Memórias de formação de um futuro professor: experiências na graduação que foram edificantes na minha formação inicial
dc.type: Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Monografia
Arquivo(s)